AHS Hotel: “Mommy” RECAP

Last night’s episode of American Horror Story: Hotel was jam packed, and if you haven’t seen it yet, read our live recap below. We tried to avoid spoilers, but we got too excited at some parts. Here is our recap with The Sassy Gay:

———————————————————————————————————-

lady-gaga-ahs-role

@Hollywd_Heroine

Who is he talking to? Ohhhh Evan Peters. Do u think Evan Peters was the drill ass man?

@thesassygay

Oh yea most likely. Tristan is not a good time right now. Thank god for black and white FOR REALS

@Hollywd_Heroine

Friggin’ Naomi Campbell…she’s a bad actress

@thesassygay

Ahhh he’s a ghost man

@Hollywd_Heroine

Yeah yeah

@thesassygay

You were right, he can’t leave. But Tristan can see him why?

@Hollywd_Heroine

He called him, like if he’s in the room and you call him he’ll show up

@thesassygay

Like Edward Mordrake. Okay, I’m really interested to see how this woman [Chloe Sevigny] becomes relevant – maybe to help all the kids in the hotel?

@Hollywd_Heroine

Yeah same she definitely is going to play a big part, she has a voice over? That’s interesting

@thesassygay

Yeah even the detective doesn’t have one

@Hollywd_Heroine

Soulmate? She’s talking about her son. Ryan Murphy has mommy issues for real

@thesassygay

Yeah, she’s happy to be a mother. LOL or very intrigued by the idea of having kids, being a maternal figure. Poor girl Scarlett is telling the truth, we need to listen to kids more

@Hollywd_Heroine

She should’ve told them a more believable story, coffins in an empty pool? Come on girl

@thesassygay

UGH can’t wait for Campbell to peace out – she is AWFUL!

@Hollywd_Heroine

LOL seriously, the irony is really boring ‘ugh models’ like we get it, you’re a model in real life okay

@thesassygay

Lmao in this she’s an “art curator” okay please don’t stretch the truth…and whooop there it is!

@Hollywd_Heroine

Wait so that guy [Max Greenfield] just lives in the mattress?

@thesassygay

Something about that scene made me giggle

@Hollywd_Heroine

Has she [Naomi Campbell] not slept in a bad yet? She’s been there for like two weeks now

@thesassygay

I know she’s dead and bloody but wtf just happened??

@Hollywd_Heroine

Jess B. heard everything!

@thesassygay

OMG EWWW. So Evan Peters can’t leave the hotel so he can’t be doing these murders. He must have a proxy

@Hollywd_Heroine

No it’s definitely not Evan Peters, there’s more layers to this story. WTF is happening to Max Greenberg how convenient…so he can’t talk now

@thesassygay

Of course he peaces out, like was that necessary?

@Hollywd_Heroine

Lol yeah right when he’s about to expose the Hotel I can’t even look at Paulson after that teeth scene

@thesassygay

Sarah Paulson is my favveeee!

@Hollywd_Heroine

Wes Bentley with handcuffs…ALL DAY everyday!

@thesassygay

Honestly Matt Bomer sounds like a baby

@Hollywd_Heroine

I hate that, such a weak excuse blaming his mother

@thesassygay

Daddy issues

@Hollywd_Heroine

Is that Matt? Where is he? Skid Row?

@thesassygay

Ew, that’s gross Matt Bomer, uh oh he’s about to get, ANGELAAAAAA!!!

@Hollywd_Heroine

HAAAAAAY!!

@thesassygay

YAAS QUEEN YAAAAAS!

@Hollywd_Heroine

Angela is baaaaaaaaaaack!

@thesassygay

LMAO she’s like  I don’t want you to be at home

@Hollywd_Heroine

LOL she’s like ya you need to go. I feel like he’s [Wes Bentley] going to become a killer

@thesassygay

For sure

@Hollywd_Heroine

He’s on the edge of glory [wink]

@thesassygay

Oooh, chateau margot, he is too gay to function LMAO and they just called him out on it. hahahaha

@Hollywd_Heroine

He’s so dreamy

@thesassygay

I like Gaga, I think she’s doing a good job

@Hollywd_Heroine

She’s turning gay men into straight. Woah

@thesassygay

Lol if anyone can do it, it would be GAGA

@Hollywd_Heroine

Bernie Madoff?!? lol

@thesassygay

He’s in this storyline!?!

@Hollywd_Heroine

Oh she’s going to marry/kill (maybe f***) dreamy gay rich guy

@thesassygay

Right right I figured that’s her game. OMG Wes Bentley is pulling a Lamar Odom ‘I’m so sick please stay, please stay’

@Hollywd_Heroine

OMG STOP. It’s too soon LOL. But still so good

@thesassygay

She’ll see Holdon now

@Hollywd_Heroine

Woah he remembers her? OMG no Kathy Bates!

@thesassygay

Poor Kathy!

@Hollywd_Heroine

“I want nothing more than the dark silence of death itself” Great line.

@thesassygay

OMG Angela really is Beyonce

@Hollywd_Heroine

OMG is she a vampire to? LMAO She Buffy?

@thesassygay

He has the power of eternal life. OMG I LOVE THIS SHE IS MY HEROO

@Hollywd_Heroine

LOL she’s amazing

@thesassygay

lezbihonest

@Hollywd_Heroine

OMG GAGA IS INSANE. That’s the cutest thing…them over the years!

@thesassygay

Elevator evolution

@Hollywd_Heroine

Ok I’m in love, who is this DMX wannabe?

@thesassygay

Let’s see those eyes up close and personal

@Hollywd_Heroine

He’s DMX but hotter, oh f***

@thesassygay

Omg noooo, the hottie rapper

@Hollywd_Heroine

Woah!

@thesassygay

She’s all about revenge, this is COVEN all over again! Come on

@Hollywd_Heroine

But it’s working, this is the game

@thesassygay

I really like Liz Taylor, she slays. Kathy Bates is passed out on drugs?

@Hollywd_Heroine

This sh** is happening too quickly, where was his epiphany all along?

@thesassygay

I’m glad she said it, because I’m like that is some type of irony

@Hollywd_Heroine

So she’s going to live forever now?

@thesassygay

Yeah, it was a good episode. Thankfully it wasn’t as gruesome or raunchy. I was excited to see Angela Bassett come THRU.But for reals, I think it’s a little dumb that she’s like “imma get back at her ‘cuz she got back at me” it truly is Coven all over again “someone working on the inside, I’mma kill her babies” i feel like she says the exact same line in Coven about the girls on Halloween night. There are so many stories moving at the same time, I don’t even know what the main through line is anymore, it’s like little pockets in each room –but it definitely works for this season

@Hollywd_Heroine

Agreed. I felt like that storyline in Coven worked though, so I’m excited, and realistically those children need to be saved so I’m glad there’s someone actually doing something about it. Or not, she might kill them so we’ll see

———————————————————————————————————-

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s